• CLUBS AND ORGANIZATIONS 2019-2020 

     

    Organization Sponsor Room # Meeting Day
    ACS Chemistry Club Abbasi / Stegall N-246/ 339 Thurs/ monthly
    Advanced Academics S. Hussain Counseling Suite  
    AJB- Alief Jazz Ballet A. Partial C-101  
    Anime Club J. Haas S-235  
    Aquatic Science Club J.Jubran N-242  
    Athletics A. Sardinea Field House  
    Audio Visual Production aka Elsik Film Crew E. Nasukowicz C-114 Tues/Thurs
    AVID A. Graham N-113  
    Badminton Club V. Ngho c-116 Friday
    Band B. Smith/J. Olivares N-105  
    Baseball M Hall FH  
    Basketball (Boys) J. Hicks N-Gym  
    Basketball (Girls) U. Oha S-Gym  
    BPA- Business Professionals of America T. Kim A-203 Wed
    Ceramics R. Christensen C-100B  
    Cheerleading M. Hamilton N-118  
    Chess TBD    
    Choir A. Hightower S-105  
    Cross Country (Boys) Brooks S-133  
    Cross Country (Girls) J. Kemp S-Gym  
    English Scholarship N. Hill N-233  
    Astronomy Club O. Gomes N-238  
    Fashion Club/Fashion Class C. Green C-105  
    FCSCP (Career Prep) J. DeRome C-110  
    FFA- Future Farmers of America Jimenez/ Leal C-121 1st Thurs monthly
    Football A. SardInea FH  
    French Club Y. Ndaw S-112  
    Game Design R. Cruz S-237 Mon/ S. Lib
    Golf B. Clay S-212  
    Grad Center Nwole Grad Ctr  
    Guitar J. Olivares / K. Hooks N-104  
    Horticulture J. Hackett C-121 2nd Thurs monthly
    HOSA- Health Occupation Students of America D. Lathan/ B. Henderson N-119  
    JV Cheerleaders S. Riles N-118  
    Latin Club B. Schuitema S-244  
    LEO- Leadership Experience Opportunity G. Carleton N- 107 Wed 6:45am
    LOE- Ladies of Excellence K. Warren Sp.Ed Office  
    LULAC- League of United Latin American Citizens G. Cantu Counselor  
    Mariachi B. Corral / J. Olivares N-104  
    Mu Alpha Theta J. Hass/ L. Joya S-235/ S-220 every other Fri
    Music Production N. Brown N-223/ S-245  
    NAHS- National Art Honor Society A. Ortiz C-102 Thurs
    NHS- National Honor Society B. Clay S-212 Mon
    Orchestra S. Kime S-104  
    PALS- Peer Assistance and Leadership L. Johnson S-Gym  
    Revelliers W. Rucker ENGC 9106  
    Rho Kappa Chapter K. Decker S 216 2nd Tues monthly
    ROTC J. Suthard / S. Hayden C-103  
    Senior Class A. Bell / B. Bostic N-215/ N-222  
    Skills USA TBA S- 200  
    SNHS- Science National Honor Society C. McCoo-Dogan N-241 Every other Tues
    Soccer (Boys) V. Cox N-219  
    Soccer (Girls) C. Koehn S-250  
    Softball J. Charles S- Gym  
    Speech/Debate A. Freeman 336 / 338  
    STUCO- Student Council C. Cottom N-235 Thurs
    Students for Christ A. Blue/ L. Kayode S-218/ S-229  
    Swimming S. Griffin Nat  
    TAFE E. Newman/ J.DeRome C-110/ C-111 Mon/ Tues S. LGI
    Tennis J. Green C-115  
    Theater C. Bustamante S-100  
    Track (Boys) D. Zeno N-226  
    Track (Girls) J. Kemp S-Gym  
    Upstanders Club R. Christensen C-110B 2nd Friday monthly
    Volleyball A. Lantz S-225  
    Yearbook/ Newspaper L. Spears C-104