• Clubs and Organizations at AECHS

      

    African Student Association | Alpha Active Knights | Basketball | Cheer Squad | Culture Appreciation Club | Dance Club | Dungeons & Dragons Club | Earth Club | Female Leadership Club | First Tech Challenge | Football | Future Business Leaders of America | Gay Straight Alliance Club | Junior Committee | Music Club | National Honor Society | No Knights Left Behind | Photography Club | Robotics | Science National Honor Society | Sea Perch | Senior Committee | Soccer | Speech & Debate | STEM | Students for Christ | T.A.M.E | UIL | Volleyball

     

    ASA

    African Students Association

    Back row: Ameedah Adeyinka (9);  Aneerah Babs-Kazeem (9);  Faith Shonuga (9);  Faith Odunuga (10);  Opemiposi Oyebamiji (9);  Adele N. (10);  Jeanfrances C. (9);  Chideraa C. (12). Middle Row: Xandelyn Wright (sponsor);  Elizabeth B. (10);  Temi I (11);  Azeezat A (10);  Michuel B (9);  Damilola A (12);  Jesse O (12);  Abdul A (12). Front row: Officers: Amanda O (10);  Peace A (12);  Semiat O (11

     back to top

     

    CAC

    Culture Appreciation Club

     Back row: Jennifer Ha (11); Ashly Garcia (12); Sharon Landeros (12); Julie Nguyen (12); Shihab Hasan (11); Jasmine Navarro (11); Armando Leal (11); Arlette Avila (12); Abel Getaneh (11); Gev Nweke (11) Middle row: Dr. Dimaliwat (sponsor); Joana Garcia (11); Iliana Reyes (11); Princess Hart (11); Ana Vincent (11); Rylie Bryant (9); Ololade Yerokun (9); My Thai (9); Emma Carbonell (11); Kelsea Scott (11); Precious Odunuga (11); Josue Herrera (12)  Front row: Officers: Jenny Lin (12); Yayra Garcia (11); Nayely Granados (12); Melinda Tran (12) 

     back to top

    Dance Club

    Dance Club

    Back row: Balogun Inumidun (10);   Alan Ramirez Trejo (10);  Angela Norton (10);  Faiza Sachwani (10);  Evonna Weaver (10);  Isabel Saucedo (10). Middle Row: Ryan Fernandez (sponsor);  Aliyyah Busari (11);  Valeria Membrila (10);  Miguel Zayas (10);  Emmanuella Mbajiofor (11). Front Row: Officers: Stephanie Sarmiento (10);  Claudia Hernandez (10)  

     back to top

    D and D

    Dungeons & Dragons Club

    Back row: Yuridia Borja (9);  Claude Moh (9);  Christopher Rey (9);   Valerie Vidana (9);  Yahir Reynoso (9)  Jennifer Valera (9) ;  William Wilder (9);  Jennifer Ha (11). Middle row: Aaron Dotson (sponsor);  Daniel Becker (sponsor);  Kamil Syed (9);  Alexander Avellandeda (9);  Shihab Hasan (11);  Eron Salarda (9); Caleb Rodriguez (9);   Moses Morolani (9);  Julian Martinez (9);  Jahled Code (9). Front Row: Officers: Karim Rajpari (11); Jazzell Moreira (10);  Armando Leal (11);  Tam Hoang (11)  

     back to top

     

    earth club

    Earth Club

    Back row: Mar Na (10);  Kendall Raymond (11);  Jocelyn Padron (10);  Jessica Lopez (12);  Semiat Omoturiwash (11);  Precious Odunuga (11);  Jennifer Ha (11);  Adele Nkewa (10);  Esther Rivas (10);  Angela Norton (10);  Faith Odunga (10);  Dunia Rivera (10);  Kennedy Sarpong (10);  William Lau (10);  aliyyah Busari (11). 2nd row: Julie Nguyen (12);  Sadiq Rabiat (11);  Mosa Alsalin (11);  Ulysses Leal (10);  Dhruvi Sharma (11);  Sarah Lopez (10);  Amaya McDonald (11);  Chile Alsuede (11);  Christian Acosta (11);  Omar Loredo (11);  Moses Moralni (11);  Gene Umoette (10);  Gev Nweke (11);  Jahleel Code (9). 3rd row: Dr. Chen (sponsor);  Angela Guzman (11);  Emma Carbonell (11);  Balogun I. (10);  Nhien Nguyen (11);  Faith Shonuga (9);  Sara Alswage (11);  Kelsea Scott (11);  Fatha Mohamed (11);  Elizabeth Bangura (10);  Arcadia Miller (10);  Rabia Ashraf (11);  Katherine Torres (11);  Kasey Soriano (11);  Mariam Alsadun (12);  Jasmine Mosqueda (12).   4th row: Zain Alsafari (11);  Melissa Rivas (11);  Ashanty Garcia (9);  Ana Vicente (11);  My Thai (9);  Mariela Guzman (11);  Elizabeth Guzman (11);  Dexi Reyes (11);  Angelina Dang (9);  Juan Hernandez (11);  Justin Truoung (10);  Genesis Garay (11);  Ameeda Adeynka (9);  Aneerah Babs-Kazeem (9);  Leslie Campos (10);  Miranda De La Fuente (11);  Becky Ma (11). Front row: Minh Bac (9);  Devki Biswas (10);  Majuma M. (10);  Isyss Montenegro (11);  Emmanuella M. (Officer, 11);  Megan Tran (Officer);  Jasmine Navaro (Officer);  Emely Ramos (11);  Joana Garcia (11);  Samantha Maradiaga (10);  Yasmine Garcia (11);  Yaneli Luna (12)

      back to top

       FBLA

    Future Business Leaders of America

    Back row: Naqi (12);  Peace Aiyegoro (12);  Abel G (11);  Moses M (11);  Nayely G (12);  Jorge U. (12);  Toni O. (10);  Armstrong O. (12);  Wilson R (12) . Middle row: Kimmy Duong (10);  Hanna B (11);  Xuan P (11);  Lesly V (10);  Jenny L (12);  Maryam  (12);  Nhien N (11);  Rabia A (11);  Ameena A (12);  Ashly G (12);  Azeezat A (10);  Nikki Henry (sponsor).  Front row: Officers: Ana Vicente (11);  Kelsea Scott (11);  Owe K (12);  Angela G (11 not pictured);  Thong Nguyen (12);  Melinda T (12)

      back to top

     

    ftc

    First Tech Challenge

    Back Row: Mr. Salarda (sponsor);  Mar Na (10);  Kateland M. (9);  Eugenia N (10);  Anthony F (9);  Victor S (9);  Kyron R (9);  Phat T (10);  Gian A (10); Eron S (9);  Carlos Garcia (9);  Yahir R (9);  Gbolahan M (9);  Damilola A (12). 2nd Row: Kamil S (9);  Ms. Davies (sponsor);  Alejandro Z (12);  Shihab H (11);  Ziryab A. (10);  Armando L (10);  Chukwu N (10);  Moses M (11);  Gene U (10);  Rafi A (9);  Gev N (11);   Alberto M (12); Drake Davies (9). 3rd Row: Lauren N (11);  Tam H;  Samuel R (9);  Allyundra F (9);  Dat V (9);  Justin T;  Emily G; Samantha G;  Elizabeth B;  Arcadia M;  Mr. Fernandez (sponsor). Front row: OFFICERS: Emily Tran;  Abby Arce; Chi Cap;  Vinh Tran;  Haani M;  Andy Arce;  Ardian K

      back to top

    football

    Football Club

    Back row: Salazar, Jeremias (10);  Martinez, Alexander (12);  Nayib, Tayyab (12);  Whedan, Damilola (10);  Lau, William (10);  Franco, Anthony (9); Sarpong, Kennedy (10);  Villalta, Lesly (10);  Aguillon, Azul (10);  Lam, Annie (10);  Urbani, Breni (10);  Moreno, Rogelio (9) Front row: Fernandez, Ryan (sponsor); Tanyi Orock, Armstrong (12);  James, Adeogun (10);  Nweke, Gev (10);  Umanzor, Jorge (12);  Aldaco, Frank (10);  Gomez, Sergio (12);  Ramirez, Ricardo (12);  Ramos, Jose (12);  Getaneh, Abel (11);  Leal, Ulysses (10)

     back to top

    junior class

    Junior Class Officers

    Mr. Ganim (Sponsor), Dat Van (President), Emmanuella Mbajiofar (Vice President), Fatima Koroma (Secretary), Abel Getaneh (Treasurer), Gev Nweke (Event Planner), Mosa Alsalih (Communications)

     back to top

     

    photography club

    Photography Club

    Back Row: Melissa Rivas (11); Lucero Vega (9); Sarah Perez (9); Lauren Nguyen (11); Joana Garcia (11); Mariela Guzman (11); Desiree Astorga (11); Jayleen Iraheta (9); Mayra Dominguez (12); Yaneli Luna (??) ; Madeline Valdez (9); Tatiana Sanchez (11). 2nd Row: Cerlito Salarda (sponsor); Breni Rodriguez (10); Elizabeth Bangura (10); Rebecca Nava (10); Angela Norton (10); Jennifer Ha (11); Dhruvi Sharma (11); Alexei Horn (10); Alejandro Salguero (11); Jazmin Longoria (12); Luz Castilla (12); Kevin Castro (11) Front Row: Officers: Angela Vasquez (12) Treasurer; Thong Nguyen (12) President; Jasmine Navarro (11) Vice President; Jasmine Soto (12) Secretary
     
    back to top

    Robotics

    Robotics Club

    Back Row: Carlos Garcia (9); Eron Salarda (10); Samantha Gonzalez (9); Elizabeth Bangura (10); Arcadia Miller (10); Kateland Moreira (9); Gbolahan Mujeebat (9); Gian Argueta (10); Kamil Syed (9) ; Shihab Hasan (11). 2nd Row: Ryan Fernandez (sponsor); Phat Tran (10); Armando Leal (11); Ziryab Adnane (10); Damilola Afolabi (12); Alejandro Zepahua (12); Chukwu Nwachukwu (10); Gene Umoette (10). Drake Davies (10); Alberto Medrano (12); Abdul Sadiq (9); Marianne Davies (sponsor). 3rd Row: Dr. Dimiliwat (sponsor); Tam Hoang (11); Lauren Nguyen (11); Allyaundra Flor (9); Samuel Ramirez (9); Anthony Franco (9); Justin Truong (10); Dat Van (11); Mar Na (11); Kyron Reid (9); Emily Govea (12); Salarda (sponsor) Front Row: Emily Tran (11); Abby Arce (11); Chi Cap (11); Vinh Tran (12); Haani Mirza (12); Andy Arce (12); Ardian Kuswanto (12)

      back to top

     

    SforC

    Students for Christ

    Back row: Brianna Reyes (10), Valeria Lugo (10), Angela Norton (10), Deborah Lopez (10), Alexis Bui (09), Kennedy Sarpong (10). Front row:  Mrs. Davies (sponsor), Kaitlyn Ferris, Chianti McClennon (10), Amy Marquez (10), Mayra Servin (10), Breni Rodriguez (10), Randa Philipo (10)

     back to top